PlaceMakers Beachlands Thunder on the Coast – Class Results

ROUND 2 – BEACHLANDS 2016

OVERALL RESULTS

  100 MILE  
1st 11 PROFLOORS INTERNATIONAL RACING Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2nd 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

3rd NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

4th 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

5th 222 222 OFFSHORE Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

6th 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

7th 17 GREENPARK PANEL & PAINT John Shand

Mike Knight

8th 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

9th S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

10th AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

11th 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

  60 MILE  
1st 103 SUPERCOCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2nd C44 OUTLAW** Roger Puttick     David Opie

Darien Walker   Paul Carter

3rd 16 NZ HOME LOANS** Mike Urquart

Dan Salmond

4th 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

5th 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

6th 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

7th 29 CHINDIT** Peter Wingate

Kane Wingate

8th 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

9th 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Stuart Ross

9th 18 IRATE** Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

DNF C36 JACKETY JACK** Kerry Bowden   Richard Ryan

Ray Wilkinson

**Day Entry


 

ROUND 2       BEACHLANDS 2016

CLASS RESULTS OVERALL

SUPERBOAT  
1st 11 PROFLOORS INTERNATIONAL RACING Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2nd NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

3rd 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

4th 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

5th 222 222 OFFSHORE Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1st 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

2nd 17 GREENPARK PANEL & PAINT John Shand

Mike Knight

3rd 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

4th S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

5TH AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

6th 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

SPORTS 225  
1st 29 CHINDIT** Peter Wingate

Kane Wingate

2nd 18 IRATE** Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1st 9 NZ HOME LOANS Mike Urquhart

Dan Salmond

2nd 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

3rd 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

4th 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

5th 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSTIC CLASS  
1st 103 SUPER COCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2nd C44 OUTLAW** Roger Puttick     David Opie

Darien Walker   Paul Carter

3rd 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Stuart Ross

DNF C36 JACKETY JACK** Kerry Bowden   Richard Ryan

Ray Wilkinson

**Day Entry


ROUND 2       BEACHLANDS 2016

CLASS RESULTS RACE 1

SUPERBOAT  
1st NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

2nd 11 PROFLOORS INTERNATIONAL RACING Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

3RD 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

4TH 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

5TH 222 222 OFFSHORE Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1ST 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

2ND S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

3rd 17 GREENPARK PANEL & PAINT John Shand

Mike Knight

4th AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

5TH 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

6TH 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

SPORTS 225  
1st 29 CHINDIT** Peter Wingate

Kane Wingate

2nd 18 IRATE** Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1ST 9 NZ HOME LOANS** Mike Urquhart

Dan Salmond

2ND 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

3RD 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

4TH 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

5TH 77 NAKITA** Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSIC  
1ST 103 SUPERCOCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2ND C44 OUTLAW** Roger Puttick     David Opie

Darien Walker   Paul Carter

3RD 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Stuart Ross

DNF C36 JACKETY JACK** Kerry Bowden   Richard Ryan

Ray Wilkinson

 

**Day Entry


ROUND 2       BEACHLANDS 2016

CLASS RESULTS RACE 2

SUPERBOAT  
1ST 11 PROFLOORS INTERNATIONAL RACING Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2ND 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

3RD NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

4TH 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

5TH 222 222 OFFSHORE Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1ST 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

2ND 17 GREENPARK PANEL & PAINT John Shand

Mike Knight

3rd 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

4th S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

5th AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

6TH 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

SPORTS 225  
1ST 29 CHINDIT** Peter Wingate

Kane Wingate

DNF 18 IRATE** Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1ST 9 NZ HOME LOANS** Mike Urquhart

Dan Salmond

2ND 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

3RD 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

4TH 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

DNS 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSIC  
1ST 103 SUPERCOCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2ND C44 OUTLAW** Roger Puttick     David Opie

Darien Walker   Paul Carter

DNF 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Stuart Ross

DNF C36 JACKETY JACK** Kerry Bowden   Richard Ryan

Ray Wilkinson

For season points to date click here

Author: Jeremy Ward

Share This Post On