Taupo Thunder on the Lake – Class Results

TAUPO THUNDER ON THE LAKE

CLASS RESULTS OVERALL

SUPERBOAT  
1ST 11 PROFLOORS Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2ND NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

3RD 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

4TH 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

DNF 222 TEAM 222 Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1ST S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

2ND AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

3RD 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

4th 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

5th 17 BARELY LEGAL John Shand

Mike Knight

6th 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

SPORTS 225  
1ST 44 HIGH OCTANE Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1st 14 KONICA MINOLTA** Shane Rumens

Nick Campbell

2nd 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

3rd 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

4th 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

5th 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSIC  
1st 103 SUPER COCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2nd 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Simon Kilgour / Chris Ethel

3rd 98 GULL FORCE 10*** Gavin McGrath

Haaka Le Sueur

**Day Entry


CLASS RESULTS RACE 1

SUPERBOAT  
1ST 11 PROFLOORS Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2ND NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

3RD 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

4TH 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

DNF 222 TEAM 222 Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1ST S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

2ND AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

3RD 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

4TH 17 BARELY LEGAL John Shand

Mike Knight

5TH 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

DNF 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

SPORTS 225  
1ST 44 HIGH OCTANE Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1ST 14 KONICA MINOLTA** Shane Rumens

Nick Campbell

2ND 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

3RD 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

4TH 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

5TH 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSIC  
1st 103 SUPERCOCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

3RD 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Simon Kilgour / Chris Ethel

2ND 98 GULL FORCE 10*** Gavin McGrath

Haaka Le Sueur

**Day Entry


CLASS RESULTS RACE 2

SUPERBOAT  
1ST 11 PROFLOORS Wayne Valder

Chris Hanley

2ND NZ1 FMI RACING Warren Lewis

Andrew Koolen

3RD 10 PROFLOORS Richard Shores

Wayne Carson

DNS 222 TEAM 222 Darren Nicholson

Peter McGrath

DNF 20 TEAM 3 Steve Jellick

Tom Barry-Cotter

SUPERBOAT LITE  
1ST 320 FUEL DOCTOR Allan Branch

Alex Smith

2ND S-46 TOTAL HOME DEVELOPMENTS Michael Fletcher

Jason Way

3RD AUS1 HOGS BREATH RACING Paul Fowlds

Jim Harris

4TH 40 OUTBOARD PRO Haydon Spiers

Deila Spiers

5TH 17 BARELY LEGAL John Shand

Mike Knight

6TH 16 NZ HOME LOANS Chris Haeger

Karl Wall

SPORTS 225  
1ST 44 HIGH OCTANE Paul Ludeman

Justene Anderson

SPORTS 200  
1ST 14 KONICA MINOLTA** Shane Rumens

Nick Campbell

2ND 5 CRD AUTOMOTIVE Colin Dunn

Corey Dunn

3rd 2 RED STEEL Charlotte Carson

Tony Carson

4th 1 D&H STEEL Jamie Carson

Shara Carson

DNF 77 NAKITA Grant Henry

Sam Coulter

CLASSIC  
1st 103 SUPERCOCK RACING Shannon Martin

Shane Fletcher

2ND 7 SEARAY Brad Dibble

Simon Kilgour / Chris Ethel

DNF 98 GULL FORCE 10*** Gavin McGrath

Haaka Le Sueur

**Day Entry

OVERALL RESULTS – 100 Mile and 60 Mile to come.

Author: Jeremy Ward

Share This Post On